Ondo: Senator Ipinsigba Appoints 24 Special Advisers/Special Assistants, 73 Liaison Officers

0
134

 

The Senator representing Ondo North Senatorial District has appointed new aides in all the 72 wards and 6 local government councils in the Senatorial District.

The appointment takes effect (retroactive) from December 01, 2023.

Names of the appointees are list below:

  1. Prince Yinka Ajaguna- Media
  2. Mrs Salami Fatima – Women Affairs
  3. Folorunsho Olookoba- Chieftaincy
  4. Mohammed Farouq – Youths & Students
  5. Rafiu Ogbohunekun- Special Projects
  6. Ojo Omosulu- Project 1
  7. Ojumu Benjamin- Project 11
  8. Pastor Akin Ipinsagba- Religious Affairs 1
  9. Bashiru Naibi Religious Affairs 11
  10. Adedeji Clement – Social Affairs
  11. Hon Afolabi Mary – Mobilization (Women)
  12. Aminu Tajudeen- Security
  13. Jimoh Olawale Lateef- Transportation
  14. Ogbohunekun Adeleke – Inter Local Government Affairs
  15. Alagbara Oluwapelumi – Coordinator
  16. Olabisi John – PA
  17. Aliu Sunday Z – SSA
  18. Ali Mutiu Akinropo – SSA
    19 Momoh Kamoru – SSA
  19. Adeyemi Wasiu – SSA
  20. Adamu Aliu B – SSA
  21. Kolade Kazeem – SSA
  22. Tobi Olufoye – SSA
  23. Adelana Olawale – SSA

Ward Liason Officers :

  1. Orisaniyi Olabisi F – Edo
  2. Bello Rasheed- Ekan
  3. Olaiya Idowu – Ikado 1
  4. Ogunmodede Abdul – Ikado 2
  5. Lawal Abdrafiu – Ilepa 1
  6. Ayanwole Ayandokun – Ilepa 2
  7. Balogun Femi – Isowopo 1
  8. Olatunbosun Awe – Isowopo 2
  9. Adeyemi Wasiu- Iyometa 1
  10. Kolawole Oluwaseyi – Iyometa 2
  11. Akinlade Bolarinwa- Orun 1
  12. Jimoh Mufutau – Orun 2
    13 Akande Tosin – Oyinmo
  13. Sikiru Mohammed- Arigidi 1
  14. Opaso Sogo – Arigidi 2
  15. Salaudeen Fatai – Okeagbe 3
  16. Salami Adeola – Oyin/Oge
  17. Osunla Adeyefa Monday- Ajowa/Igasi
  18. Omolola David- Ogbagi 6
  19. Ogunleye Ayeni – Oke Irun 7
  20. Adeleye Joshua- Odo Irun 8
  21. Orimogunje Peter – Erusu/Ikaram
  22. Abdul Oladele – Ese/ Afin 9
  23. Omowaye Toluwa- Epinmi 1
  24. Agbogunlori Segun – Epinmi 2
  25. Ageshin Felix – Ifira 3
  26. Olukoju Vincent- Ipe 1
  27. Ade Richard Olorunmo – Ipe 2
  28. Bayode Alaba – Ipesi
  29. Ojo Abigail- Isua 1
  30. Olugboyo Isaac – Isua 2
  31. Adeyemi John – Isua 3
  32. Yakubu Shuaib – Isua 4
  33. Haji Ahmed Ahmed – Sosan
  34. Gold Abiola – Oka 1
  35. Salami Taiwo- Oka 2A
  36. Adigbolekun Vincent- Oka 2B
  37. Chief Olofioko Salau – Oka 3A
  38. Bar Pintaye Michael- Oka 3B
  39. Adeboye Edward- Oka 4
  40. Jaiyeola Bola – Oka 5A
  41. Osho Hannah – Oka 5B
  42. Felemu Lawrence- Ikun
  43. Nurudeen Alowonle – Supare 1
  44. Afuwabi Clement – Supare 2
  45. Makanju Christopher – Akungba 1
  46. Usman Olugbenga- Akungba 2
  47. Aliu Festus – Oba 1
  48. Olisa Latifat – Oba 2
  49. Maxwell Ayeta- Afo
  50. Sasere Oluwadare – Afo
  51. Ogundeji Oluwafe – Idoani
  52. Daramola Tobi – Idoani
  53. Joseph Makinwa -Idogun
  54. Olawoya Modupe Helen – Ifon
  55. Ajayi Ayotunde – Ifon
  56. Jimoh Sefinat- Ikaro/ Elegbeka
  57. Momoh Haruna – Imeri
  58. Asagunla Eniolorunda – Imoru/ Arimogija
  59. Afolabi Ojo – Okeluse
  60. Kolawole Olatokunbo – Ute
  61. Adojutelegun Adesoji – Efunwase
  62. Olukemi Peter – Eyinogbe
  63. Adedokun Ahmed- Igboroko 1
  64. Olaolorunpo Ekundayo – Igboroko 2
  65. Ologun Grace – Ijebu 1
  66. Ayetan Omobolanle – Ijebu 2
  67. Suleiman Idris- Ilorin
  68. Abdbakri Ayodele – Ipele
  69. Aseseluka Olayinka – Idasen/Ipenmen
  70. Alhaji Kamoru-Ikere
  71. Ibrahim Saka – Uso/ Emure
  72. Fatuyi Olabisi

Congratulations 🎈🎉🎊

Donate to Precision

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here